VIEW DRINKS MENU
Picaflor Mezcal Espadin | Additive Free | Mexico£12.00
RYE & N EW WO R L D 25ml 50ml Also £6.50.
Michter's US*1 Small Batch Bourbon | Kentucky£18.00
Also £10.00.
La Higuera Cedrosanum Sotol | Additive Free | Mexico£15.00
Also £8.00.
English Whisky Co. The English Chapter 18 | England£23.00
Also £12.00.
Cascahuín Blanco Tahona Tequila | Additive Free | Mexico£18.00
Also £10.00.
Blanton's Original Single Barrel | Kentucky£32.00
Also £16.00.
Ocho Reposado Tequila | Additive Free | Mexico£26.00
Also £13.00.
Clase Azul Reposado Tequila | Mexico£30.00
Also £16.00.
AP E R ITI F S & L I Q U E U R S 25ml 50ml
Aperol Aperitivo | Italy£4.00
R UM & AN E S P I R ITS 25ml 50ml Also £2.50.
Cynar Liqueur | Italy£4.00
Also £2.50.
Worthy Park 109 | Jamaica£9.00
Also £5.00.
Select Aperitivo | Italy£5.00
Also £3.00.
Campari Aperitivo | Italy£6.00
Also £3.50.
JM Rhum Fumee Volcanique | Jamaica£11.00
Also £6.00.
Licor 43 | Spain£6.00
Also £3.50.
Yaguara Cachaça Still Strength | Brazil£11.00
Also £6.00.
Caperitif | South Africa£8.00
Also £4.50.
Rum Fire Overproof | Jamaica£12.00
Also £6.50.
Paranubes Aguardiente de Caña | Mexico£15.00
AMAR I & D I G E STI F S 25ml 50ml Also £8.00.
Hampden Estate HLCF Classic | Jamaica£23.00
Also £12.00.
Arran Gold Malt Cream Liqueur | Scotland£7.50
Also £4.00.
Fernet-Branca | Italy£7.00
Also £4.00.
BR AN DY, P I S CO & G R AP PA 25ml 50ml
Bénédictine D.O.M. Liqueur | France£9.00
Also £5.00.
Somerset Cider Brandy Pomona | England£7.00
Also £4.00.
Lazzaroni Amaretto Liqueur | Italy£9.00
Also £5.00.
KWV 5 Year Old Brandy | South Africa£9.00
Also £5.00.
Montenegro | Italy£10.00
Also £5.00.
Macchu Pisco | Peru£11.00
Also £6.00.
Chartreuse Verte | France£11.00
Also £6.00.
Somerset Cider Brandy 10 Year Old | England£15.00
Also £8.00.
Chartreuse Jaune | France£12.00
Also £6.50.
Romano Levi Grappa di Barbaresco | Italy£17.00
Also £9.00.
Nonino Quintessentia | Italy£12.00
Also £6.50.
Janneau XO Royal Grand Armagnac | France£18.00
Also £10.00.
Grand Marnier Cuvée Louis Alexandre | France£15.00
Also £8.00.
Courvoisier XO Cognac | France£38.00
Also £20.00.
Tempus Fugit Vieux Pontarlier Absinthe | France£17.00
Also £9.00.
ENGLISH & IRISH 25ml 50ml JUICES & MIXERS
Glenmorangie Original 12 Year Old | Highlands£11.00
Also £6.00.
Talisker 10 Year Old | Skye£14.00
Also £7.50.
Clynelish 14 Year Old | Coastal Highlands£17.00
Also £9.00.
Ardbeg Uigeadail | Islay£18.00
Also £10.00.
Laphroaig 10 Year Old | Islay£20.00
Also £10.00.
Green Spot x Château Léoville Barton | Ireland£20.00
Also £12.00.
The Macallan 15 Year Old Double Cask | Speyside£38.00
Also £20.00.
Drinks Menu
Buffalo Trace | Kentucky£8.00
Also £4.00.
Four Roses Single Barrel | Kentucky£14.00
Also £7.50.
Orchard Blossom£12.00
PENDENNIS CLUB SPRITZ Mojito£11.00
Gin, Apricot, Creole Bitters, Tonic, Sparkling Rosé Rum, Lime, Mint, Soda
LOW & Z E R O BE E R & C I D E R
Jubilee Cup£5.50
Fino Sherry, Dry Vermouth, Orange Bitters Also £13, £12.
SOMERSET BRANDY JULEP
Orange Blossom Margarita£12.00
Orangerie£6.00
Old Fashioned £12 La Chouffe Non-Alcoholic Blonde | 330ml | Belgium | 0.4% Also £13.
Paper Plane£13.00
Under The Volcano £13 Whisky, Aperol, Amaro, Lemon
SPICY MARGARITA HIGHBALL
Bath Distillery Classic | England£11.00
Green Tomato Tequila, Mezcal, Sea Buckthorn, Lime, Chile, Salt, Grapefruit Also £6.00.
Bath Distillery Fresh Rhubarb | England£11.00
Also £6.00.
Soda LOW ( E R) ALCO H O L
Sedan Chair£11.00
Also £13, £6.00.
Elderflower & Tonic£10.00
WATERMELON GIN SOUR St Germain, Premium Tonic, Fresh Strawberries, Mint, Lemon Slice
Sherry & Tonic£13.00
Dry Sherry, Mediterranean Tonic, Grapefruit Peel, Olive Also £10.
Spirit of Glastonbury Apple & Raisin | England£7.00
Golden Pearl£13.00
Spirit of Glastonbury Somerset Pear | England Also £14, £7.00.
PAPAYA SUZE PEARL DIVER Americano£10.00
R/hum, Suze, Créole Shrub, Papaya, Coconut, Lime, Tiki Bitters, Absinthe Campari, Sweet Vermouth, Soda, Orange Slice
Spirit of Glastonbury Orange & Ginger | England£13.00
Also £7.00.
Explorer£11.00
SESAME BANANA OLD FASHIONED Aperol, Prosecco, Soda, Orange Slice, Olive G I N - BR ITI S H & WO R L D 25ml 50ml Also £14.
Plantain, Marshmallow Bombay Sapphire | England£9.00
Z E R O P R O O F Equally delicious but alcohol free. (Or add a standard spirit for + £5) Also £5.00.
Plymouth Dry | England£9.00
Also £5.00.
MARTI N I S Green Maiden£8.00
Seedlip Garden Non-Alcoholic Spirit, Cucumber, Fennel, Lime, Mint,
Vegan Foamer Ford's London Dry | England£11.00
Also £6.00.
Espresso£12.00
Vodka or Tequila or Rum, Freshly Brewed Espresso, Coffee Liqueur, Vanilla
Old Duff Genever | Netherlands£11.00
Also £6.00.
Salt & Spice£8.00
Lyre's Dark Cane Non-Alcoholic Spirit, Pineapple Shrub, Toasted Coconut
Highball£12.00
Soda, Lime, Ginger, Salt, Zero Bitters Also £13, £6.50.
Hendrick's | Scotland£13.00
Also £7.00.
Wellspring£8.00
Wilfred's Aperitif, Non-Alcoholic Aperitif, Damson & Elderberry Cordial,
Vesper£15.00
Gin, Vodka, Cocchi Americano, Grapefruit Bitters, Lemon Peel Also £13, £8.00.
Monkey 47 | Germany£18.00
Also £10.00.
Garden Delight£8.00
Classic £14 Botivo Non-Alcoholic Aperitivo, Herbal Tonic, Root & Birch Bark Infusion,
Absolut Vanilia | Sweden£9.00
N EG R O N I S D R AF T BE E R S & C I D E R S HALF PINT Also £5.00.
Chase Original Potato | England£9.00
Also £5.00.
Sbagliato£7.00
Prosecco, Campari, Vermouth, Lime Also £12, £3.70.
Ketel One | Netherlands£11.00
Also £5.00.
Woodshedding Landbier | Rustic Lager | Somerset | 4.6%£7.10
Also £3.90.
Original£11.00
Woodshedding Twigz | English Pale Ale | Somerset | 4.3% Black Cow & English Strawberries | England Also £13, £5.50.
Gin, Campari, Sweet Vermouth, Orange£7.10
Also £3.90.
Lysholm Linie Aquavit | Norway£12.00
Mezcal Or Rum £13 B OT TL E S & CAN S Also £5.50.
Mezcal or Rum, Campari, Vermouth, Lime Belvedere Organic | Poland£13.00
Also £6.00.
VIEW WINE LIST
Reyneke Estate Cabernet Franc£38.00
Polkadraai Hills, South Africa, 2023 Castilla-La Mancha, Spain, 2025 Also £89, £10, £14.
Talenti Brunello di Montalcino£112.00
Tuscany, Italy, 2020 Alphonse Mellot Sancerre Rosé£59.00
100% Sangiovese Grosso; ripe cherry, leather, tobacco, and
Château de La Nerthe Châteauneuf-du-Pape£115.00
Rhône, France, 2020 Herència Altés, Llunari, Organic£59.00
Organic estate blend; ripe dark fruits, garrigue herbs, black
SWE ET & FO RTI F I E D 100ml BOTTLE
199 Gonzalez Byass Tio Pepe Fino En Rama (2025£45.00
Guerrieri Rizzardi Calcarole Amarone della Release) (75cl) Also £6.
Viberti Bricco Delle Ville Barolo Riserva DOCG£275.00
Gonzalez Byass, Leonor, Palo Cortado 12£50.00
Piemont, Italy, 2020 Year Old (75cl) Also £7.
Bodega Pujanza Cisma Rioja DOCa£305.00
caramel sweetness, and long finish.
Château de Pommard Clos£400.00
Wine Menu
La Belle Étoile Rosé£34.00
France, 2025 Also £9, £12.
Bailly Lapierre Crémant de Bourgogne£165.00
Burgundy, France, NV Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy, 2025 Burgundy, France, 2021 Also £10, £50, £9.50, £13, £36.
Springfield Estate Albariño£230.00
Also £42.
Krone Rosé Cuvée Brut, Méthode Cap Classique£55.00
Robertson, South Africa, 2023 Les Grechons Also £11.
Domaine des Aubuisières Vouvray£45.00
Also £12, £17.
Flint Vineyard, Charmat£60.00
Cuvée de Silex Also £12.
The Grange Classic£37.00
Also £70, £10, £14.
Hampshire, England, NV Companhia de Vinhos Invencível, Invincible£23.00
Bright red cherry, violets, cracked black pepper and Also £13, £19, £52.
and a mineral finish.£38.00
Méthode Cap Classique Rioja, Spain, 2022 Also £10, £14.
of stone fruit dominate the palate, supported by a fine, De Grendel Merlot£43.00
Also £12, £17.
Henri Giraud Esprit Nature Brut£22.00
Modern, fruit-forward Rioja; ripe red berry fruit, sweet Also £17, £85.
100% Cortese grape; fragrant white blossom, green apple, Erste + Neue Lagrein Classic DOC£49.00
stone fruit, and fresh mineral lift. Also £13, £19.
87 Alto Adige, Italy, 2£24.00
White from Black (Blanc de Noirs) 100% Lagrein, notes of blackberries, black plum, black
Champagne, France, NV£76.00
Pinot-driven Champagne; crisp white peach with subtle La Chablisienne Chablis 1er Cru 'Vaillons'
Boekenhoutskloof, The Chocolate Block£59.00
biscuit notes and refined balance. Burgundy, France, 2023
Champagne, France, NV Organic Domaine Fouassier Sancerre£78.00
Iconic rosé Champagne with subtle notes of raspberry, wild Susana Balbo Signature Malbec£60.00
'Les Chailoux' Also £15, £22.
Grand Cru, Äy£65.00
£85 Swartberg Wingerde, Holism Garnacha Also £17, £24.
Disgorged: October 30, 2024.£78.00
£140 Boekenhoutskloof Syrah
full, creamy and rounded.£85.00
Boekenhoutskloof Cabernet Sauvignon
La Belle Étoile 'Lumière' Viognier£36.00
Franschhoek, South Africa, 2023 Also £9.50, £13.
HOUSE SANDWICHES SALADS
Crayfish on Brioche GFA 16 Chicken +£6.00
Crayfish tails & avocado, lemon aioli, tarragon & little
lime aioli, ciabatta Chicken +£6.00
BREWED & STEAMED
V Vegetarian VE Vegan GF Gluten Free£22.50
Read from VIEW DRINKS MENU on 26 October 2026 and the pages linked from it. Prices are the place’s own, as printed that day.
On record from OpenStreetMap; website read 26 October 2026. Wrong? Write to us.