menufied.com

in Bath

Menu

1748 Bar & Lounge

Bar in Abbey, Bath.

Address8-10 North Parade, BA2 4AL

Websiteparadehotelbath.com

  • Picaflor Mezcal Espadin | Additive Free | Mexico£12.00

    RYE & N EW WO R L D 25ml 50ml Also £6.50.

  • Michter's US*1 Small Batch Bourbon | Kentucky£18.00

    Also £10.00.

  • La Higuera Cedrosanum Sotol | Additive Free | Mexico£15.00

    Also £8.00.

  • English Whisky Co. The English Chapter 18 | England£23.00

    Also £12.00.

  • Cascahuín Blanco Tahona Tequila | Additive Free | Mexico£18.00

    Also £10.00.

  • Blanton's Original Single Barrel | Kentucky£32.00

    Also £16.00.

  • Ocho Reposado Tequila | Additive Free | Mexico£26.00

    Also £13.00.

  • Clase Azul Reposado Tequila | Mexico£30.00

    Also £16.00.

  • Aperol Aperitivo | Italy£4.00

    R UM & AN E S P I R ITS 25ml 50ml Also £2.50.

  • Cynar Liqueur | Italy£4.00

    Also £2.50.

  • Worthy Park 109 | Jamaica£9.00

    Also £5.00.

  • Select Aperitivo | Italy£5.00

    Also £3.00.

  • Campari Aperitivo | Italy£6.00

    Also £3.50.

  • JM Rhum Fumee Volcanique | Jamaica£11.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Licor 43 | Spain£6.00

    Also £3.50.

  • Yaguara Cachaça Still Strength | Brazil£11.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Caperitif | South Africa£8.00

    Also £4.50.

  • Rum Fire Overproof | Jamaica£12.00

    Also £6.50.

  • Paranubes Aguardiente de Caña | Mexico£15.00

    AMAR I & D I G E STI F S 25ml 50ml Also £8.00.

  • Hampden Estate HLCF Classic | Jamaica£23.00

    Also £12.00.

  • Arran Gold Malt Cream Liqueur | Scotland£7.50

    Also £4.00.

  • Fernet-Branca | Italy£7.00

    Also £4.00.

  • Bénédictine D.O.M. Liqueur | France£9.00

    Also £5.00.

  • Somerset Cider Brandy Pomona | England£7.00

    Also £4.00.

  • Lazzaroni Amaretto Liqueur | Italy£9.00

    Also £5.00.

  • KWV 5 Year Old Brandy | South Africa£9.00

    Also £5.00.

  • Montenegro | Italy£10.00

    Also £5.00.

  • Macchu Pisco | Peru£11.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Chartreuse Verte | France£11.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Somerset Cider Brandy 10 Year Old | England£15.00

    Also £8.00.

  • Chartreuse Jaune | France£12.00

    Also £6.50.

  • Romano Levi Grappa di Barbaresco | Italy£17.00

    Also £9.00.

  • Nonino Quintessentia | Italy£12.00

    Also £6.50.

  • Janneau XO Royal Grand Armagnac | France£18.00

    Also £10.00.

  • Grand Marnier Cuvée Louis Alexandre | France£15.00

    Also £8.00.

  • Courvoisier XO Cognac | France£38.00

    Also £20.00.

  • Tempus Fugit Vieux Pontarlier Absinthe | France£17.00

    Also £9.00.

  • Glenmorangie Original 12 Year Old | Highlands£11.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Talisker 10 Year Old | Skye£14.00

    Also £7.50.

  • Clynelish 14 Year Old | Coastal Highlands£17.00

    Also £9.00.

  • Ardbeg Uigeadail | Islay£18.00

    Also £10.00.

  • Laphroaig 10 Year Old | Islay£20.00

    Also £10.00.

  • Green Spot x Château Léoville Barton | Ireland£20.00

    Also £12.00.

  • The Macallan 15 Year Old Double Cask | Speyside£38.00

    Also £20.00.

  • Buffalo Trace | Kentucky£8.00

    Also £4.00.

  • Four Roses Single Barrel | Kentucky£14.00

    Also £7.50.

  • Orchard Blossom£12.00

  • PENDENNIS CLUB SPRITZ Mojito£11.00

    Gin, Apricot, Creole Bitters, Tonic, Sparkling Rosé Rum, Lime, Mint, Soda

  • Jubilee Cup£5.50

    Fino Sherry, Dry Vermouth, Orange Bitters Also £13, £12.

  • Orange Blossom Margarita£12.00

  • Orangerie£6.00

    Old Fashioned £12 La Chouffe Non-Alcoholic Blonde | 330ml | Belgium | 0.4% Also £13.

  • Paper Plane£13.00

    Under The Volcano £13 Whisky, Aperol, Amaro, Lemon

  • Bath Distillery Classic | England£11.00

    Green Tomato Tequila, Mezcal, Sea Buckthorn, Lime, Chile, Salt, Grapefruit Also £6.00.

  • Bath Distillery Fresh Rhubarb | England£11.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Sedan Chair£11.00

    Also £13, £6.00.

  • Elderflower & Tonic£10.00

    WATERMELON GIN SOUR St Germain, Premium Tonic, Fresh Strawberries, Mint, Lemon Slice

  • Sherry & Tonic£13.00

    Dry Sherry, Mediterranean Tonic, Grapefruit Peel, Olive Also £10.

  • Spirit of Glastonbury Apple & Raisin | England£7.00

  • Golden Pearl£13.00

    Spirit of Glastonbury Somerset Pear | England Also £14, £7.00.

  • PAPAYA SUZE PEARL DIVER Americano£10.00

    R/hum, Suze, Créole Shrub, Papaya, Coconut, Lime, Tiki Bitters, Absinthe Campari, Sweet Vermouth, Soda, Orange Slice

  • Spirit of Glastonbury Orange & Ginger | England£13.00

    Also £7.00.

  • Explorer£11.00

    SESAME BANANA OLD FASHIONED Aperol, Prosecco, Soda, Orange Slice, Olive G I N - BR ITI S H & WO R L D 25ml 50ml Also £14.

  • Plantain, Marshmallow Bombay Sapphire | England£9.00

    Z E R O P R O O F Equally delicious but alcohol free. (Or add a standard spirit for + £5) Also £5.00.

  • Plymouth Dry | England£9.00

    Also £5.00.

  • MARTI N I S Green Maiden£8.00

    Seedlip Garden Non-Alcoholic Spirit, Cucumber, Fennel, Lime, Mint,

  • Vegan Foamer Ford's London Dry | England£11.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Espresso£12.00

    Vodka or Tequila or Rum, Freshly Brewed Espresso, Coffee Liqueur, Vanilla

  • Old Duff Genever | Netherlands£11.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Salt & Spice£8.00

    Lyre's Dark Cane Non-Alcoholic Spirit, Pineapple Shrub, Toasted Coconut

  • Highball£12.00

    Soda, Lime, Ginger, Salt, Zero Bitters Also £13, £6.50.

  • Hendrick's | Scotland£13.00

    Also £7.00.

  • Wellspring£8.00

    Wilfred's Aperitif, Non-Alcoholic Aperitif, Damson & Elderberry Cordial,

  • Vesper£15.00

    Gin, Vodka, Cocchi Americano, Grapefruit Bitters, Lemon Peel Also £13, £8.00.

  • Monkey 47 | Germany£18.00

    Also £10.00.

  • Garden Delight£8.00

    Classic £14 Botivo Non-Alcoholic Aperitivo, Herbal Tonic, Root & Birch Bark Infusion,

  • Absolut Vanilia | Sweden£9.00

    N EG R O N I S D R AF T BE E R S & C I D E R S HALF PINT Also £5.00.

  • Chase Original Potato | England£9.00

    Also £5.00.

  • Sbagliato£7.00

    Prosecco, Campari, Vermouth, Lime Also £12, £3.70.

  • Ketel One | Netherlands£11.00

    Also £5.00.

  • Woodshedding Landbier | Rustic Lager | Somerset | 4.6%£7.10

    Also £3.90.

  • Original£11.00

    Woodshedding Twigz | English Pale Ale | Somerset | 4.3% Black Cow & English Strawberries | England Also £13, £5.50.

  • Gin, Campari, Sweet Vermouth, Orange£7.10

    Also £3.90.

  • Lysholm Linie Aquavit | Norway£12.00

    Mezcal Or Rum £13 B OT TL E S & CAN S Also £5.50.

  • Mezcal or Rum, Campari, Vermouth, Lime Belvedere Organic | Poland£13.00

    Also £6.00.

  • Reyneke Estate Cabernet Franc£38.00

    Polkadraai Hills, South Africa, 2023 Castilla-La Mancha, Spain, 2025 Also £89, £10, £14.

  • Talenti Brunello di Montalcino£112.00

  • Tuscany, Italy, 2020 Alphonse Mellot Sancerre Rosé£59.00

    100% Sangiovese Grosso; ripe cherry, leather, tobacco, and

  • Château de La Nerthe Châteauneuf-du-Pape£115.00

  • Rhône, France, 2020 Herència Altés, Llunari, Organic£59.00

    Organic estate blend; ripe dark fruits, garrigue herbs, black

  • 199 Gonzalez Byass Tio Pepe Fino En Rama (2025£45.00

    Guerrieri Rizzardi Calcarole Amarone della Release) (75cl) Also £6.

  • Viberti Bricco Delle Ville Barolo Riserva DOCG£275.00

  • Gonzalez Byass, Leonor, Palo Cortado 12£50.00

    Piemont, Italy, 2020 Year Old (75cl) Also £7.

  • Bodega Pujanza Cisma Rioja DOCa£305.00

    caramel sweetness, and long finish.

  • Château de Pommard Clos£400.00

  • La Belle Étoile Rosé£34.00

    France, 2025 Also £9, £12.

  • Bailly Lapierre Crémant de Bourgogne£165.00

    Burgundy, France, NV Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy, 2025 Burgundy, France, 2021 Also £10, £50, £9.50, £13, £36.

  • Springfield Estate Albariño£230.00

    Also £42.

  • Krone Rosé Cuvée Brut, Méthode Cap Classique£55.00

    Robertson, South Africa, 2023 Les Grechons Also £11.

  • Domaine des Aubuisières Vouvray£45.00

    Also £12, £17.

  • Flint Vineyard, Charmat£60.00

    Cuvée de Silex Also £12.

  • The Grange Classic£37.00

    Also £70, £10, £14.

  • Hampshire, England, NV Companhia de Vinhos Invencível, Invincible£23.00

    Bright red cherry, violets, cracked black pepper and Also £13, £19, £52.

  • and a mineral finish.£38.00

    Méthode Cap Classique Rioja, Spain, 2022 Also £10, £14.

  • of stone fruit dominate the palate, supported by a fine, De Grendel Merlot£43.00

    Also £12, £17.

  • Henri Giraud Esprit Nature Brut£22.00

    Modern, fruit-forward Rioja; ripe red berry fruit, sweet Also £17, £85.

  • 100% Cortese grape; fragrant white blossom, green apple, Erste + Neue Lagrein Classic DOC£49.00

    stone fruit, and fresh mineral lift. Also £13, £19.

  • 87 Alto Adige, Italy, 2£24.00

    White from Black (Blanc de Noirs) 100% Lagrein, notes of blackberries, black plum, black

  • Champagne, France, NV£76.00

    Pinot-driven Champagne; crisp white peach with subtle La Chablisienne Chablis 1er Cru 'Vaillons'

  • Boekenhoutskloof, The Chocolate Block£59.00

    biscuit notes and refined balance. Burgundy, France, 2023

  • Champagne, France, NV Organic Domaine Fouassier Sancerre£78.00

  • Iconic rosé Champagne with subtle notes of raspberry, wild Susana Balbo Signature Malbec£60.00

    'Les Chailoux' Also £15, £22.

  • Grand Cru, Äy£65.00

    £85 Swartberg Wingerde, Holism Garnacha Also £17, £24.

  • Disgorged: October 30, 2024.£78.00

    £140 Boekenhoutskloof Syrah

  • full, creamy and rounded.£85.00

  • La Belle Étoile 'Lumière' Viognier£36.00

    Franschhoek, South Africa, 2023 Also £9.50, £13.

  • Crayfish on Brioche GFA 16 Chicken +£6.00

    Crayfish tails & avocado, lemon aioli, tarragon & little

  • lime aioli, ciabatta Chicken +£6.00

  • V Vegetarian VE Vegan GF Gluten Free£22.50

Read from VIEW DRINKS MENU on 26 October 2026 and the pages linked from it. Prices are the place’s own, as printed that day.

On record from OpenStreetMap; website read 26 October 2026. Wrong? Write to us.