See Menu
Breakfast done properly. We look high and low Sweetcorn Hash£12.95
Mexican Eggs£14.50
sriracha maple syrup V Six Hash Browns VE£4.95
& melted cheese, topped with free-range chorizo,
Boston’s biggest ever breakfast. A whole mature New! Santa Fe Fritters£14.95
soured cream, coriander Add two dips to six hash browns +£2.85
cheddar cheese and baked bean sourdough Sweetcorn fritters, roasted chorizo, smoky black beans,
Add avo smash +£2.00
herb & garlic-roasted flat mushroom, Add halloumi +£2.80
Smoked Salmon Hash£13.95
SIDES & EXTRAS
spiced roasted skewer of courgette, red pepper Old English Sausage£2.35
The Breakfast£12.75
Shakshuka with Chorizo 13.95 & red onion, beet houmous, tabbouleh, Back Bacon£3.35
Old English sausage & back bacon, scrambled Two poached eggs in a smoky harissa, roasted red Middle Eastern slaw, pickled chilli VE
Add hot honey halloumi +£2.80
baked beans, toast salsa verde, dill. With warm Abu Noor flatbread Free-Range Chorizo£3.95
Add 2 hash browns +£2.50
Make it veggie – remove the chorizo 10.95 V Smoked Salmon£3.95
New! Roasted Vegetable Buddha Bowl£9.95
hash browns, slow-roasted tomato, spinach, Buttermilk Pancakes Roasted Flat Mushroom VE£2.35
Add hot honey halloumi +£2.80
herb & garlic-roasted flat mushroom, Smoked streaky bacon£10.50
Poached Egg V£1.50
baked beans, toasted sourdough V & Boston maple syrup Bacon Cheeseburger£14.95
Scrambled Egg V£3.00
Add halloumi +£2.80
Blueberry compote, natural yoghurt£9.95
Halloumi V£2.95
Make it vegan – switch to scrambled tofu VE farmed flour. West Country grass-fed beef burger,
mature cheddar cheese, smoked streaky bacon, Dips£2.00
Smoked Salmon, Avocado & Scrambled Eggs£13.95
Eggs Benedict£11.95
Remove the bacon£13.95
The Aussie Veg Burger£13.95
Sauce VE or Creamy garlic & chive V
Avocado & Ricotta on Toast£8.95
pomegranate seeds, fresh dill V Eggs Royale£12.50
Add a poached egg +£1.50
Two poached eggs with smoked salmon, hollandaise, Make it vegan – remove the halloumi£11.95
sourdough toast, radish, cress, za’atar
Granola Bowl£5.95
Add avo to your Benedict or Royale +£2.50
compote, sliced banana V NGO Hash brown +£1.25
VE, Avo +2.50 VE,
BREAKFAST MUFFINS
Butcher’s Bap£6.50
farmed flour. With your choice of Old English Boss£9.50
Add 2 hash browns +£2.50
Smoked streaky bacon, pork sausage patty,
Free-Range Eggs on Toast 6.50 +£5.00
or share a bottle +25.00)
Scrambled or poached V NGO Sausage£7.50
Ham & Cheese£10.65
Perfect for 2 or more to share. To book,
Veggie£7.50
Cheese & Baked Bean£9.75
Vegan sausage patty, hash brown, fried egg, Mature cheddar cheese, baked beans V
Mushroom & Pesto£9.95
Add an extra patty +£3.35
SMOOTHIES & SHAKES BRUNCH TIPPLES TEAPOTS
Bloody Mary£9.00
Berry Peachy Smoothie£5.00
Punchy, tangy, spicy. From Boston Breakfast£3.30
Blueberries, peach, banana, Longbottom & Co, with tomatoes We’re particular when it comes to
Decaf£3.30
apple juice VE squeezed within 2 hours of picking VE our partners. Every ingredient has to
Earl Grey£3.30
The Green One Smoothie£5.00
Go virgin - ditch the vodka£4.90
Berry & Hibiscus£3.30
New! Japanese Cherry Blossom£3.30
Pineapple Coco Smoothie£5.00
Buck’s Fizz£8.65
New! Digestive Triple mint£3.30
If you like piña coladas (etc etc). Pineapple, Strawberry Mimosa£8.65
mango, coconut cream, lime VE New! Activate Lemongrass and ginger£3.30
Minor Figures oat. Bread is baked
Raspberry & Mango Smoothie£5.00
Strawberry Ripple Shake£5.50
Lost and Grounded Keller£5.10
Chocolate Oreo Shake£5.50
Iced Matcha Latte£4.30
cream, milk, whipped cream, Lucky Saint Alcohol Free Superior£4.15
Iced Vanilla Matcha Latte£4.70
Lotus Biscoff Shake£5.50
Iced Peaches & Cream Matcha Latte£4.70
Lotus Biscoff, vanilla ice cream, milk,
SOFTS
Coca-Cola£3.35
Coke Zero£3.15
Still/Sparkling Mineral Water£2.95
Homemade Lemonade£3.85
Espresso £2.55
With cold-pressed lemon juice Belvoir Farm Sparkling Elderflower 3.50 of opening doors for young people from
Naturally sweetened, made with real fruit Americano £3.45
Orange Juice 3.85 & flowers Flat White£3.95
Flawsome Lightly Sparkling Juices£3.50
Cappuccino £3.95
Cloudy Apple Juice£3.85
Cold-pressed sparkling juice drinks made Latte £3.95
Made with wonky apples from wonky fruit. Choose Apple & Rhubarb that build confidence, teach real-world
or Apple & Sour Cherry Mocha £4.15
Homemade Iced Tea£3.65
Piccolo£3.15
what’s possible. Since 2021, we’ve
Iced Earl Grey tea, lemon, sugar, mint Counter Culture Kombucha Soda£4.95
Iced Latte Espresso over milk£3.95
from a purpose-driven Bristol brewery Maple Blended Iced Coffee£4.40
Hot Chocolate £4.15
tastes, in every Boston neighbourhood. Cream Tea£7.50
Chai Latte£4.05
Scan here to see what’s on in your local. Our giant homemade scone with West Country
See Menu
Breakfast done properly. We look high and low Sweetcorn Hash£12.95
Mexican Eggs£14.50
sriracha maple syrup V Six Hash Browns VE£4.95
& melted cheese, topped with free-range chorizo,
Boston’s biggest ever breakfast. A whole mature New! Santa Fe Fritters£14.95
soured cream, coriander Add two dips to six hash browns +£2.85
cheddar cheese and baked bean sourdough Sweetcorn fritters, roasted chorizo, smoky black beans,
Add avo smash +£2.00
herb & garlic-roasted flat mushroom, Add halloumi +£2.80
Shakshuka with Chorizo£13.95
SIDES & EXTRAS
spiced roasted skewer of courgette, red pepper Old English Sausage£2.35
The Breakfast£12.75
& red onion, beet houmous, tabbouleh,
Old English sausage & back bacon, scrambled Back Bacon£3.35
Buttermilk Pancakes Middle Eastern slaw, pickled chilli VE
eggs, herb & garlic-roasted flat mushroom, Smoked Streaky Bacon£2.95
Add hot honey halloumi +£2.80
baked beans, toast Smoked streaky bacon£10.50
Add 2 hash browns +2.50 & Boston maple syrup Free-Range Chorizo£3.95
New! Roasted Vegetable Buddha Bowl£9.95
Smoked Salmon£3.95
New! The Veggie£12.75
Blueberry compote, natural yoghurt£9.95
As above, without the flatbread, with added
Sweetcorn fritter, scrambled eggs, & Boston maple syrup V Avocado VE£2.50
baby leaf spinach VE
hash browns, slow-roasted tomato, spinach, Smoked Salmon, Avocado & Scrambled Eggs£13.95
Add hot honey halloumi +£2.80
Roasted Flat Mushroom VE£2.35
herb & garlic-roasted flat mushroom, On sourdough toast NGO Poached Egg V£1.50
baked beans, toasted sourdough V
Eggs Benedict£11.95
Scrambled Egg V£3.00
Add halloumi +£2.80
Make it vegan – switch to scrambled tofu VE Two poached eggs with ham, hollandaise,
Dips£2.95
LIGHTER BREAKFASTS
Eggs Royale£12.50
Two poached eggs with smoked salmon, hollandaise, Ham & Cheese£10.65
Avocado & Ricotta on Toast£8.95
Add avo to your Benedict or Royale +£2.50
whipped ricotta with extra virgin olive oil, Cheese & Baked Bean£9.75
BREAKFAST MUFFINS
Add a poached egg +£1.50
Mushroom & Pesto£9.95
Granola Bowl£5.95
Boss£9.50
Butcher’s Bap£6.50
pomp and more chomp.
In a Hobbs House bun made with regeneratively Sausage£7.50
farmed flour. With your choice of Old English Pork sausage patty, hash brown, fried egg, Your pick of finger
Add 2 hash browns +£2.50
Veggie£7.50
Free-Range Eggs on Toast£6.50
DOUBLE UP
Add an extra patty +£3.35
(pork or vegan VE) 21.50pp (glass of prosecco
SMOOTHIES & SHAKES BRUNCH TIPPLES TEAPOTS
Bloody Mary£9.00
Berry Peachy Smoothie£5.00
Punchy, tangy, spicy. From Boston Breakfast£3.30
Blueberries, peach, banana, Longbottom & Co, with tomatoes We’re particular when it comes to
Decaf£3.30
apple juice VE squeezed within 2 hours of picking VE our partners. Every ingredient has to
Earl Grey£3.30
The Green One Smoothie£5.00
Go virgin - ditch the vodka£4.90
Berry & Hibiscus£3.30
New! Japanese Cherry Blossom£3.30
Pineapple Coco Smoothie£5.00
Buck’s Fizz£8.65
New! Digestive Triple mint£3.30
If you like piña coladas (etc etc). Pineapple, Strawberry Mimosa£8.65
mango, coconut cream, lime VE New! Activate Lemongrass and ginger£3.30
Minor Figures oat. Bread is baked
Raspberry & Mango Smoothie£5.00
Strawberry Ripple Shake£5.50
Lost and Grounded Keller£5.10
Chocolate Oreo Shake£5.50
Iced Matcha Latte£4.30
cream, milk, whipped cream, Lucky Saint Alcohol Free Superior£4.15
Iced Vanilla Matcha Latte£4.70
Lotus Biscoff Shake£5.50
Iced Peaches & Cream Matcha Latte£4.70
Lotus Biscoff, vanilla ice cream, milk,
SOFTS
Coca-Cola£3.35
Coke Zero£3.15
Still/Sparkling Mineral Water£2.95
Homemade Lemonade£3.85
Espresso £2.55
With cold-pressed lemon juice Belvoir Farm Sparkling Elderflower 3.50 of opening doors for young people from
Naturally sweetened, made with real fruit Americano £3.45
Orange Juice 3.85 & flowers Flat White£3.95
Flawsome Lightly Sparkling Juices£3.50
Cappuccino £3.95
Cloudy Apple Juice£3.85
Cold-pressed sparkling juice drinks made Latte £3.95
Made with wonky apples from wonky fruit. Choose Apple & Rhubarb that build confidence, teach real-world
or Apple & Sour Cherry Mocha £4.15
Homemade Iced Tea£3.65
Piccolo£3.15
what’s possible. Since 2021, we’ve
Iced Earl Grey tea, lemon, sugar, mint Counter Culture Kombucha Soda£4.95
Iced Latte Espresso over milk£3.95
from a purpose-driven Bristol brewery Maple Blended Iced Coffee£4.40
Hot Chocolate £4.15
tastes, in every Boston neighbourhood. Cream Tea£7.50
Chai Latte£4.05
Scan here to see what’s on in your local. Our giant homemade scone with West Country
Chocolate Brownie
M E NU£3.10
Vanilla Ice Cream & Lotus£1.50
Biscoff Topping V
BUILD YOUR OWN BREAKFAST
Chocolate Brownie V£1.85
3 items 4.30 4 items 5.40 5 items£6.50
DRINKS
Poached Egg V Buttered Toast V Sweetcorn Fritter Burger VE£7.45
Double Cheese Toastie V£7.45
SHAKES VE available
MINI MEALS Cheese & Ham Toastie£7.45
with ice cream & whipped cream
Scrambly Eggs & Soldiers V£3.40
Strawberry V£3.25
Beans on Toast V£3.40
Beetroot Houmous, Cucumber,£4.95
Chocolate V£3.25
Granola Bowl with Yoghurt,£3.30
Carrot Sticks & Flatbread Soldiers VE Lotus Biscoff V£3.25
Berry Compote & Banana V
Strawberry & Banana£2.95
Smoothie VE
PANCAKES OJ VE£1.65
Bacon & Maple Syrup£5.70
I’m for 10 and Apple Juice VE£1.65
Maple Syrup V£4.30
unders only! Homemade Lemonade V£1.65
Blueberry Compote V£4.30
Over 10?
Milk V£1.00
You’ll need our
Banana & Lotus Biscoff Spread V£5.20
Main Menu Mini Hot Chocolate V£1.65
Babyccino V Free
Cream Tea
Yes! We have a dedicated Afternoon Tea menu for kids aged 10 and under, for just£12.50
Read from See Menu on 26 October 2026 and the pages linked from it. Prices are the place’s own, as printed that day.
On record from OpenStreetMap; website read 26 October 2026. Wrong? Write to us.