menufied.com

in Bath

Menu

Smashburger

Takeaway, burger in Abbey, Bath.

Address8-9 Southgate Street, BA1 1AQ

Websitesmashburger.co.uk

  • Signature Beef (single)£9.95

    Also £6.25, £7.95.

  • Local Smash Stilton Stack (single)£10.95

    Local Smash: Tagais Stack (Scotland Only) Also £7.25, £8.95.

  • Local Smash Stilton Stack (single)£10.95

    Also £7.50, £8.95.

  • Crispy or Grilled Tagais Stack (Scotland Only)£8.50

    Finest Scottish Haggis, applewood smoked bacon, topped with cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce and a delicious fried egg, served in a SMASH bun.

  • BBQ sauce with applewood smoked bacon, cheddar & haystack onions on a Smash bun.£8.95

    Spinach, Cucumber & Goats Cheese

  • Bacon Cheeseburger (single)£10.50

    BBQ Bacon & Cheddar Also £6.75, £8.50.

  • Bacon Cheeseburger (single)£10.95

    Spinach, Cucumber & Goats Cheese Also £7.25, £8.95.

  • Bacon Cheeseburger (single)£10.50

    Buffalo & Blue Cheese Also £6.75, £8.50.

  • Bacon Cheeseburger (single)£10.50

    Also £6.75, £8.50.

  • Avocado Club (single)£10.95

    Spicy Jalapeño Baja Also £7.25, £8.95.

  • Avocado Club (single)£10.95

    Also £7.25, £8.95.

  • Spicy Jalapeño Baja£8.95

    Fresh jalapeños with guacamole, Monterey Jack, lettuce, tomato, onion & chipotle mayo on a spicy chipotle bun.

  • Triple Double (regular)£8.95

    Also £6.95.

  • Triple Bacon Triple Double (regular)£9.75

    Also £7.75.

  • Triple Hot Triple Double (regular)£9.50

    Also £7.50.

  • Meal deal offer with Regular French Fries & either Freestyle Coca-Cola for +£6.50

    Also £5.00.

  • Lettuce with tomato, pickles, red onion & mayo on a multi-grain bun.£6.95

  • Crispy or Grilled Chicken BLT Bloomer£8.95

    Applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato with mayo on toasted multi-grain SMASH bloomer bread.

  • With a side of sweet chilli sauce.£4.25

    Kid's Menu

  • NITRO COLD BREW£3.25

  • CAN O WATER£2.50

  • CAN O WATER SPARKLING£2.50

  • Premium Soft Drinks£3.25

  • Premium Soft Drinks£3.25

  • Premium Soft Drinks£3.25

    Beer, Cider & Other

  • Camden Hells Craft Beers, Lager£3.95

    Lager (4.6% ABV) 330ml

  • Camden Hells Craft Beers, Ale£3.95

    Ale (4.0% ABV) 330ml

  • PERONI NASTRO AZZURRO£4.50

  • BREWGOODER CLEAN WATER LAGER£4.50

  • GAMMA RAY£5.00

  • Classic Cobb (side)£9.50

    Spinach, Cucumber & Goats Cheese Also £5.50.

  • Classic Cobb (side)£7.50

    Also £4.25.

  • Baja Cobb (side)£8.75

    Also £4.50.

  • Harvest (side)£8.75

    Add on Also £4.50.

  • Grilled or crispy chicken breast£3.35

  • Beef patty - Single£2.95

    Also £2.55.

  • Portobello cap mushroom£2.50

    Create your own

  • Classic Burger (single)£6.95

    Also £5.50.

  • Grilled or crispy chicken breast£6.95

  • Portobello cap mushroom£5.95

  • Butternut and chickpea£5.95

    2.

  • SMASH bun£0.50

  • Multi-grain£0.50

  • Spicy chipotle£0.50

  • Gluten-free£0.50

    3.

  • Red onion£0.30

  • Pickles£0.30

  • Grilled onions£0.30

  • Jalapeños£0.30

  • Tomato£0.30

  • Lettuce£0.30

  • Cucumber£0.30

  • Spinach£0.30

    4.

  • American Cheese£0.85

  • Goats Cheese£0.85

  • Monterey Jack£0.85

  • Aged Swiss£0.85

  • Cheddar£0.85

    5.

  • Applewood smoked bacon£1.45

  • Sautéed chestnut mushrooms£1.45

  • Stilton blue cheese£1.45

  • Haystack onions£1.45

  • Sliced avocado£1.45

  • Guacamole£1.45

  • Fried egg£1.45

    6.

  • Grilled or crispy chicken breast£3.35

    Beef patty

  • Add Cheese (single)£2.95

    Also £2.55.

  • Portobello cap mushroom£2.50

  • French Fries (single)£3.25

    Also £2.95.

  • Smashfries (single)£3.50

    Also £3.25.

  • Sweet Potato Fries (single)£3.95

    Also £3.50.

  • Sweet Potato Smashfries (single)£4.25

    Also £3.75.

  • With a side of BBQ sauce.£3.50

  • With a side of ranch sauce.£3.50

  • Tots£3.25

  • BBQ, bacon & cheddar or spicy Jalapeño Baja£4.75

  • Crispy or Grilled Chicken Breast£4.95

  • Grilled Cheese£4.95

  • Hot Dog Sausage£4.95

  • Vanilla / Strawberries & Cream / Belgian Chocolate£3.25

  • Chocolate£4.75

  • Oreo£5.25

  • Vanilla£4.75

  • Strawberry£4.75

  • Chocolate Oreo£5.25

  • Sandows Cold Brew Coffee Shake£5.25

  • Espresso£1.95

  • Dbl Espresso£2.05

  • Americano£2.50

  • Cappuccino£2.75

  • Latte£2.75

  • Hot Chocolate£2.75

  • Hot Chocolate with whipped cream and cinnamon sprinkles£2.95

  • Breakfast Tea£1.95

  • Flavour Tea£1.95

  • Unlimited Coca-Cola Freestyle£2.95

    Choose from 100s of flavours from our self-service, touch-screen fountain.

  • Made with Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Ice-cream£3.50

  • Original, no sugar£3.25

  • Made with Häagen-Dazs® vanilla ice-cream£3.25

  • Made with Häagen-Dazs® vanilla ice-cream£3.25

  • Goose Island IPA£4.25

    330ml

  • Regular / Skinny Peach£3.95

Read from MENU on 26 October 2026. Prices are the place’s own, as printed that day.

Menus on file

We found these but could not itemise them; the links are the place’s own.

On record from OpenStreetMap; website read 26 October 2026. Wrong? Write to us.