Smashburger
Takeaway, burger in Abbey, Bath.
Address8-9 Southgate Street, BA1 1AQ
Websitesmashburger.co.uk
Signature Beef
Signature Beef (single)£9.95
Also £6.25, £7.95.
Local Smash Stilton Stack
Local Smash Stilton Stack (single)£10.95
Local Smash: Tagais Stack (Scotland Only) Also £7.25, £8.95.
Local Smash Stilton Stack (single)£10.95
Also £7.50, £8.95.
Crispy or Grilled Tagais Stack (Scotland Only)£8.50
Finest Scottish Haggis, applewood smoked bacon, topped with cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce and a delicious fried egg, served in a SMASH bun.
BBQ sauce with applewood smoked bacon, cheddar & haystack onions on a Smash bun.£8.95
Spinach, Cucumber & Goats Cheese
Bacon Cheeseburger
Bacon Cheeseburger (single)£10.50
BBQ Bacon & Cheddar Also £6.75, £8.50.
Bacon Cheeseburger (single)£10.95
Spinach, Cucumber & Goats Cheese Also £7.25, £8.95.
Bacon Cheeseburger (single)£10.50
Buffalo & Blue Cheese Also £6.75, £8.50.
Bacon Cheeseburger (single)£10.50
Also £6.75, £8.50.
Avocado Club
Avocado Club (single)£10.95
Spicy Jalapeño Baja Also £7.25, £8.95.
Avocado Club (single)£10.95
Also £7.25, £8.95.
Spicy Jalapeño Baja£8.95
Fresh jalapeños with guacamole, Monterey Jack, lettuce, tomato, onion & chipotle mayo on a spicy chipotle bun.
Triple Double
Triple Double (regular)£8.95
Also £6.95.
Triple Bacon Triple Double
Triple Bacon Triple Double (regular)£9.75
Also £7.75.
Triple Hot Triple Double
Triple Hot Triple Double (regular)£9.50
Also £7.50.
Classic Triple Double Bloomer
Meal deal offer with Regular French Fries & either Freestyle Coca-Cola for +£6.50
Also £5.00.
Classic Smash Chicken
Lettuce with tomato, pickles, red onion & mayo on a multi-grain bun.£6.95
NEW!
Crispy or Grilled Chicken BLT Bloomer£8.95
Applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato with mayo on toasted multi-grain SMASH bloomer bread.
With a side of sweet chilli sauce.£4.25
Kid's Menu
NITRO COLD BREW£3.25
CAN O WATER£2.50
CAN O WATER SPARKLING£2.50
Premium Soft Drinks£3.25
Premium Soft Drinks£3.25
Premium Soft Drinks£3.25
Beer, Cider & Other
Camden Hells Craft Beers, Lager£3.95
Lager (4.6% ABV) 330ml
Camden Hells Craft Beers, Ale£3.95
Ale (4.0% ABV) 330ml
PERONI NASTRO AZZURRO£4.50
BREWGOODER CLEAN WATER LAGER£4.50
GAMMA RAY£5.00
Classic Cobb
Classic Cobb (side)£9.50
Spinach, Cucumber & Goats Cheese Also £5.50.
Classic Cobb (side)£7.50
Also £4.25.
Baja Cobb
Baja Cobb (side)£8.75
Also £4.50.
Harvest
Harvest (side)£8.75
Add on Also £4.50.
Grilled or crispy chicken breast£3.35
Beef patty - Single£2.95
Also £2.55.
Portobello cap mushroom£2.50
Create your own
Classic Burger
Classic Burger (single)£6.95
Also £5.50.
Grilled or crispy chicken breast£6.95
Portobello cap mushroom£5.95
Butternut and chickpea£5.95
2.
SMASH bun£0.50
Multi-grain£0.50
Spicy chipotle£0.50
Gluten-free£0.50
3.
Red onion£0.30
Pickles£0.30
Grilled onions£0.30
Jalapeños£0.30
Tomato£0.30
Lettuce£0.30
Cucumber£0.30
Spinach£0.30
4.
Add Cheese
American Cheese£0.85
Goats Cheese£0.85
Monterey Jack£0.85
Aged Swiss£0.85
Cheddar£0.85
5.
Applewood smoked bacon£1.45
Sautéed chestnut mushrooms£1.45
Stilton blue cheese£1.45
Haystack onions£1.45
Sliced avocado£1.45
Guacamole£1.45
Fried egg£1.45
6.
Grilled or crispy chicken breast£3.35
Beef patty
Add Cheese (single)£2.95
Also £2.55.
Portobello cap mushroom£2.50
French Fries
French Fries (single)£3.25
Also £2.95.
Smashfries
Smashfries (single)£3.50
Also £3.25.
Sweet Potato Fries
Sweet Potato Fries (single)£3.95
Also £3.50.
Sweet Potato Smashfries
Sweet Potato Smashfries (single)£4.25
Also £3.75.
Haystack Onions
With a side of BBQ sauce.£3.50
Fried Pickles
With a side of ranch sauce.£3.50
Tots£3.25
Loaded Tater Tots
BBQ, bacon & cheddar or spicy Jalapeño Baja£4.75
Kids Menu
Crispy or Grilled Chicken Breast£4.95
Grilled Cheese£4.95
Hot Dog Sausage£4.95
Desserts
Vanilla / Strawberries & Cream / Belgian Chocolate£3.25
The Ice Cream Smashwich
Chocolate£4.75
Oreo£5.25
Vanilla£4.75
Strawberry£4.75
Chocolate Oreo£5.25
Sandows Cold Brew Coffee Shake£5.25
Hot Drinks
Espresso£1.95
Dbl Espresso£2.05
Americano£2.50
Cappuccino£2.75
Latte£2.75
Hot Chocolate£2.75
Duluxe Hot Chocolate
Hot Chocolate with whipped cream and cinnamon sprinkles£2.95
Breakfast Tea£1.95
Flavour Tea£1.95
Soft Drinks
Unlimited Coca-Cola Freestyle£2.95
Choose from 100s of flavours from our self-service, touch-screen fountain.
Coke Float
Made with Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Ice-cream£3.50
Sandows Original Cold Brew Coffee
Original, no sugar£3.25
Dr Pepper Float
Made with Häagen-Dazs® vanilla ice-cream£3.25
Fanta Float
Made with Häagen-Dazs® vanilla ice-cream£3.25
Stella Artois
Goose Island IPA£4.25
330ml
Harry Bromptons Alcoholic Ice Tea
Regular / Skinny Peach£3.95
Read from MENU on 26 October 2026. Prices are the place’s own, as printed that day.
Menus on file
We found these but could not itemise them; the links are the place’s own.
Kids Eat Freepage
On record from OpenStreetMap; website read 26 October 2026. Wrong? Write to us.