menufied.com

in Bath

Menu

The Good Bear Cafe

Cafe in Bear Flat, Bath.

Address7 Wellsway, BA2 4QW

HoursMo-Sa 08:00-17:00

Websitethegoodbear.co.uk

  • THE FULL BREAKFAST£14.50

    Free range fried egg, dry cured smoked bacon, fennel seed pork sausage,

  • Add black pudding and/or sausage£2.50

  • each | Add bacon and/or egg£1.50

  • THE VEGGIE BREAKFAST (Vegan available)£13.95

    Free range fried egg, slow roasted vine tomatoes, chestnut mushrooms,

  • Add green pea guacamole£2.50

  • Smoked Bacon OR Grilled Italian sausage OR Fried eggs£7.95

    Also £6.95.

  • Bacon Or sausage and egg sandwich£9.50

    Also £8.50.

  • Bacon, egg & sausage£9.95

    Also £8.95.

  • Vegan Chickpea & sweet potato patty s/wich, mixed leaves, chilli jam£8.75

    BRUNCH 8am – 2.45pm Also £7.75.

  • SOURDOUGH TOAST “GOOD BEAR”£11.50

    Topped with homemade kale pesto, grilled smoked bacon,

  • POACHED EGGS PERI-PERI£10.95

    Two poached free-range eggs on a toasted muffin, grilled Chorizo

  • POACHED EGGS with MUSHROOMS£10.95

    Two poached free-range eggs on a toasted muffin,

  • RUSTIC GREEN PEA GUACAMOLE ON SOURDOUGH£9.50

    Crushed green peas, dill & red onion guacamole, balsamic glaze,

  • Add 2 grilled smoked bacon£3.00

  • Add grilled black pudding£2.50

  • Add poached egg/s Each£1.50

    FOOD MENU Please order and pay at the bar

  • Hot Chocolate£4.10

    Also £2.75, £3.60.

  • Limonata San Pellegrino.£3.50

    + Add cream 60p Also £2.35.

  • Aranciata San Pellegrino.£3.50

    Make any drink Iced 30p Fizzy Orange Also £2.35.

  • All our coffees are made using a Elderflower pressé,£3.75

    double shot, if you prefer a lighter Bradley’s Also £2.50.

  • coffee please ask for 1 shot. Pomegranate & Orange£3.50

    Add syrup / extra shot 60p San Pellegrino Also £2.35.

  • Oatley,Soya,Coconut & Ginger Beer. Bradley’s£3.75

    Also £2.50.

  • Almond (unsweetened) Coca Cola / Diet Coke£3.25

    Also £2.00.

  • Milk alternative available 30p Iced Tea: Peach / Lemon£3.50

    Also £2.25.

  • Sparkling/Still water£3.50

    Also £2.35.

  • TAKE OUT£7.45

  • EAT IN£9.45

    Served with a balsamic olive oil mixed salad

  • ALL£4.50

  • COFFEE Chai Latte£3.80

  • for your home or for a perfect gift. Freshly squeezed£4.60

    Also £3.60.

  • comes from the free-range cows at Apple Juice£3.25

    Tytherington Farm, just outside Bath. Also £2.50.

  • Pear Juice or Peach nectar£3.75

  • Reg/Large) ACE Juice£3.75

  • Single/Double Espresso£2.95

    Also £2.40.

  • Cappuccino£4.30

    Also £3.80.

  • Orange Juice carton£2.20

  • Flat White£4.20

    Also £3.70.

  • Tomato Juice£3.75

    (Add Vodka Add £3.20)

  • Latte£4.30

    Also £3.80.

  • Turmeric Latte£4.75

    Also £4.25.

  • Matcha Latte£4.75

    Also £4.25.

  • Americano£4.20

    Also £3.70.

  • All at£4.25

  • Mocha£4.75

    Also £4.25.

  • Single/Double£3.45

    Macchiato/Cortado Also £2.65, £3.25.

  • Babyccino£2.00

    Also £1.50.

  • Estrella, 0% Alc. Lager.£4.75

  • Honey’s, Midford Cider.£6.95

  • Stoney Bonk, Cider and£6.95

  • Perdera, Monica. Med body,£33.00

    Soft and fruiy

  • COCKTAILS / Is Solinas Carignano Riserva.£47.00

    SPIRIT & MIXER Full body, ripe berries, a real treat!

  • Bellini, Peach juice & Prosecco£7.95

  • Costera, Cannonau. Med body,£35.00

  • Mimosa Orange juice & Prosecco£7.95

  • Aperol Spritz, Aperol, Soda£8.95

    and Prosecco

  • Negroni, Gin, Martini Rosso£8.95

  • Gin, Vodka, Martini Rosso,£6.95

    Also £5.

  • Pinot Grigio£28.00

    Campari 25ml/50ml Blush. Italy Also £7.50, £9.50.

  • MIXERS: Tonic, Soda,£1.50

    Orange, Coke, Diet coke All wines available for sale to take

Read from FULL MENU on 26 October 2026. Prices are the place’s own, as printed that day.

On record from OpenStreetMap; website read 26 October 2026. Wrong? Write to us.