The Good Bear Cafe
Cafe in Bear Flat, Bath.
Food & Drinks
THE FULL BREAKFAST£14.50
Free range fried egg, dry cured smoked bacon, fennel seed pork sausage,
Add black pudding and/or sausage£2.50
each | Add bacon and/or egg£1.50
THE VEGGIE BREAKFAST (Vegan available)£13.95
Free range fried egg, slow roasted vine tomatoes, chestnut mushrooms,
Add green pea guacamole£2.50
( OUT / IN )
Smoked Bacon OR Grilled Italian sausage OR Fried eggs£7.95
Also £6.95.
Bacon Or sausage and egg sandwich£9.50
Also £8.50.
Bacon, egg & sausage£9.95
Also £8.95.
Vegan Chickpea & sweet potato patty s/wich, mixed leaves, chilli jam£8.75
BRUNCH 8am – 2.45pm Also £7.75.
SOURDOUGH TOAST “GOOD BEAR”£11.50
Topped with homemade kale pesto, grilled smoked bacon,
POACHED EGGS PERI-PERI£10.95
Two poached free-range eggs on a toasted muffin, grilled Chorizo
POACHED EGGS with MUSHROOMS£10.95
Two poached free-range eggs on a toasted muffin,
RUSTIC GREEN PEA GUACAMOLE ON SOURDOUGH£9.50
Crushed green peas, dill & red onion guacamole, balsamic glaze,
Add 2 grilled smoked bacon£3.00
Add grilled black pudding£2.50
Add poached egg/s Each£1.50
FOOD MENU Please order and pay at the bar
Hot Chocolate£4.10
Also £2.75, £3.60.
Limonata San Pellegrino.£3.50
+ Add cream 60p Also £2.35.
Aranciata San Pellegrino.£3.50
Make any drink Iced 30p Fizzy Orange Also £2.35.
All our coffees are made using a Elderflower pressé,£3.75
double shot, if you prefer a lighter Bradley’s Also £2.50.
coffee please ask for 1 shot. Pomegranate & Orange£3.50
Add syrup / extra shot 60p San Pellegrino Also £2.35.
Oatley,Soya,Coconut & Ginger Beer. Bradley’s£3.75
Also £2.50.
Almond (unsweetened) Coca Cola / Diet Coke£3.25
Also £2.00.
Milk alternative available 30p Iced Tea: Peach / Lemon£3.50
Also £2.25.
Sparkling/Still water£3.50
Also £2.35.
CHOOSE CIABATTA OR GRANARY
TAKE OUT£7.45
EAT IN£9.45
Served with a balsamic olive oil mixed salad
SIDE DISHES LUNCH
ALL£4.50
DRINKS TEAS
COFFEE Chai Latte£3.80
FRUIT JUICES
for your home or for a perfect gift. Freshly squeezed£4.60
Also £3.60.
comes from the free-range cows at Apple Juice£3.25
Tytherington Farm, just outside Bath. Also £2.50.
Pear Juice or Peach nectar£3.75
Reg/Large) ACE Juice£3.75
Single/Double Espresso£2.95
Also £2.40.
Cappuccino£4.30
Also £3.80.
Orange Juice carton£2.20
Flat White£4.20
Also £3.70.
Tomato Juice£3.75
(Add Vodka Add £3.20)
Latte£4.30
Also £3.80.
MILKSHAKES
Turmeric Latte£4.75
Also £4.25.
Matcha Latte£4.75
Also £4.25.
Americano£4.20
Also £3.70.
All at£4.25
Mocha£4.75
Also £4.25.
Single/Double£3.45
Macchiato/Cortado Also £2.65, £3.25.
Babyccino£2.00
Also £1.50.
BEERS & CIDER WHITE WINES
Estrella, 0% Alc. Lager.£4.75
Honey’s, Midford Cider.£6.95
Stoney Bonk, Cider and£6.95
RED WINES
Perdera, Monica. Med body,£33.00
Soft and fruiy
COCKTAILS / Is Solinas Carignano Riserva.£47.00
SPIRIT & MIXER Full body, ripe berries, a real treat!
Sardinia
Bellini, Peach juice & Prosecco£7.95
Costera, Cannonau. Med body,£35.00
Mimosa Orange juice & Prosecco£7.95
Aperol Spritz, Aperol, Soda£8.95
and Prosecco
Negroni, Gin, Martini Rosso£8.95
ROSE WINE
Gin, Vodka, Martini Rosso,£6.95
Also £5.
Pinot Grigio£28.00
Campari 25ml/50ml Blush. Italy Also £7.50, £9.50.
MIXERS: Tonic, Soda,£1.50
Orange, Coke, Diet coke All wines available for sale to take
Read from FULL MENU on 26 October 2026. Prices are the place’s own, as printed that day.
On record from OpenStreetMap; website read 26 October 2026. Wrong? Write to us.